Can private person #prosecute any person in any #Court?

A private person can prosecute any person in any Court only with prior permission of the court. For more information read following CRPC

  1. CrPC 301: Section 301 of the Criminal Procedure Code https://indiankanoon.org/doc/1238795/
  2. CrPC 302: Section 302 in The Code Of Criminal Procedure, 1973 https://indiankanoon.org/doc/1983271/